Senior Draws

 

 

Finals

P1, P2, P3 - Four Team Playoff

1 August - Semi Finals

SF 1 - Team 1 v Team 2

SF 2 - Team 3 v Team 4

8 August - Preliminary Final

Loser SF 1 v Winner SF 2

15 August – Grand Final

Winner SF1 v Winner PF

Game Management

Match Starting Times:

Dewar Shield 3:10pm

Premier 2 1:30pm

Premier 3 12:00pm

Premier 4 3:00pm (Field 2)

Match Duration Halves Stoppage Time

Premier 1 & 2 40 Min Yes

Premier 3 & 4 35 Min Yes*

*Within the available timeframe, provided the Referee:

i). concludes match 5 minutes before the scheduled starting time of the next fixture, and; manages the remaining time proportionally following a lengthy 1st half stoppage.

* Round 11 Dewar shield matches will be played on 5 June

* Round 11 P3 and P2 matches will be played at 10.30am and 12pm respectively

Season Break : Easter (4 April)

RaboDirect Melbourne Rebels Fixture

Red denotes home match

Round 10 30 May

Box Hill v Sth Districts

Harlequin v Endeavour Hills

Power House v Melbourne

Melbourne Uni v Footscray

Moorabbin v Bye

Round 11 6 June

Sth Districts v Endeavour Hills

Harlequin v Box Hill @ AAMI Park

Melbourne Uni v Power House @ University Oval

Bye v Melbourne

Moorabbin v Footscray

Round 12 13 June

Sth Districts v Melbourne Uni

Moorabbin v Power House

Footscray v Endeavour Hills

Melbourne v Harlequin

Box Hill v Bye

Round 13 20 June

Sth Districts v Moorabbin

Endeavour Hills v Box Hill

Power House v Harlequin

Melbourne v Melbourne Uni

Bye v Footscray

Round 14 27 June

Box Hill v Melbourne

Melbourne Uni v Moorabbin

Harlequin v Sth Districts

Footscray v Power House

Endeavour Hills v Bye

Round 15 4 July

Box Hill v Moorabbin

Power House v Endeavour Hills

Melbourne Uni v Harlequin

Melbourne v Footscray

Sth Districts v Bye

Round 16 11 July

Endeavour Hills v Melbourne Uni

Moorabbin v Melbourne

Sth Districts v Footscray

Box Hill v Power House

Bye v Harlequin

Round 17 18 July

Harlequin v Moorabbin

Power House v Sth Districts

Footscray v Box Hill

Endeavour Hills v Melbourne

Bye v Melbourne Uni

Round 18 25 July

Moorabbin v Endeavour Hills

Melbourne v Sth Districts

Melbourne Uni v Box Hill

Footscray v Harlequin

Power House v Bye

und 1 21 March

Moorabbin v Box Hill

Endeavour Hills v Power House

Harlequin v Melbourne Uni

Footscray v Melbourne

Bye v Sth Districts

Round 2 28 March

Endeavour Hills v Sth Districts

Box Hill v Harlequin

Power House v Melbourne Uni @Langshaw Res

Melbourne v Bye

Footscray v Moorabbin

Round 3 11 April

Melbourne v Box Hill

Moorabbin v Melbourne Uni

Sth Districts v Harlequin

Power House v Footscray @ Langshaw Res

Bye v Endeavour Hills

Round 4 18 April

Moorabbin v Sth Districts

Box Hill v Endeavour Hills

Harlequin v Power House

Melbourne Uni v Melbourne

Footscray v Bye

Round 5 25 April

Sth Districts v Box Hill

Endeavour Hills v Harlequin

Melbourne v Power House

Footscray v Melbourne Uni

Bye v Moorabbin

Round 6 2 May

Melbourne Uni v Sth Districts

Power House v Moorabbin

Endeavour Hills v Footscray

Harlequin v Melbourne

Bye v Box Hill

Round 7 9 May

Moorabbin v Harlequin

Sth Districts v Power House

Box Hill v Footscray

Melbourne v Endeavour Hills

Melbourne Uni v Bye

Round 8 16 May

Melbourne Uni v Endeavour Hills

Melbourne v Moorabbin

Footscray v Sth Districts

Power House v Box Hill

Harlequin v Bye

Round 9 23 May

Endeavour Hills v Moorabbin

Sth Districts v Melbourne

Box Hill v Melbourne Uni

Harlequin v Footscray

Bye v Power House ROUND

DAY & DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

(Local)

1

Fri 13 Feb

Crusaders

19:35

2

Fri 20 Feb

Waratahs

19:40

3

Sat 28 Feb

Brumbies

19:40

4

BYE

5

Fri 13 Mar

Force

19:00

6

Fri 20 Mar

Lions

19:40

7

Fri 27 Mar

Hurricanes

19:35

8

Fri 3 Apr

Highlanders

19:40

9

BYE

10

Sat 18 Apr

Brumbies

19:40

11

Sat 25 Apr

Waratahs

19:40

12

Sat 2 May

Cheifs

19:40

13

Fri 8 May

Blues

19:40

14

Fri 15 May

Reds

19:40

15

Sat 23 May

Stormers

16

Sat 30 May

Sharks

17

Sat 6 Jun

Bulls

15:30

Latest News